Including Pets in Domestic Violence Protection Orders in New Jersey
[…] 12. “pets,” “service animals,” and “emotional support animals” as defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2266 (11–13)

13. 18 U.S. Code § 2262(a) (emphasis added)

14. “or is present within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, or enters or leaves Indian country” 18 U.S.C. § 2261A